New Season 2018-19

Due to the August Bank Holiday we will be starting the new Season on September 3rd.

Fixtures are now availble to download or view.

Due to an AFC Bournemouth home game, there will be no game on October 1st.
(We cannot host a League game at the Queens Park. We cannot host a Competition at Bournemouth East Con due to parking issues.)

There are also no games shechduled to take place on Bank Holidays.

Presentation Night

Presentation Night takes place at Bournemouth East Con from 8 ’til late…

180s x 16 L. Prodger
Highest Shot League 160 A. Barnes
Highest Shot Comp 131 A. Pearman
League Winners – Green Baize  CB
Runners Up – Beast Elite
Gallon Winners – Westbourne Con
Wooden Spoon Winners – Lark Rise Bandits
Tomo Cup Winner – D. Adams
Handicap Cup 16/10/2017 Main Comp
Winners – Queens Park
Runners Up – Moordown Con
Plate Comp
Winners – Bournemouth East Con
Runners Up – Lark Rise Bandits
Pairs 23/10/2017 Main Comp
Winners – M. Bayliss and L. Prodger
Runners Up – A. Barnes and J. Robinson
Semi-Finalists – S. Hibbert and D. Hodder
Semi-Finalists – A. Baldwin and J. Hibbert
Plate Final
Winners – L. Mcilwain and Tim
Runners Up – R. Flower and M. Graham
Veterans Cup 13/11/2017 Main Comp
Winner – T. Robertson
Runner Up – P. Hulme
Plate Comp
Winner – D. Ealing
Runner Up – T. Carlyle
Getting On A Bit Cup 13/11/2017 Main Comp
Winner – M. Bianchi
Runner Up – A. Adair
Plate Comp
Winner – P. Evans
Runner Up – D. Lee
Mid Life Crisis Cup 13/11/2017 Main Comp
Winner – L. Prodger
Runner Up – R. Flower
Plate Comp
Winner – H. Hurst
Runner Up – A. Monro
Youngsters Cup 13/11/2017 Main Comp
Winner – D. Adams
Runner Up – PJ Northey
Plate Comp
Winner – K. Mitchell
Runner Up – M. Matthews
Handicap Singles 20/11/2017 Main Comp
Winner – M. Graham
Runner Up – A. Smith
Semi-Finalist – P. Evans
Semi-Finalist – D. Ealing
Plate Comp
Winner – D. Adams
Runner Up – C. Filer
Round Robin 11/12/2017 Main Comp
08/01/2018 Winner – L. Prodger
Runner Up – R. Flower
Third – M. Bianchi
Plate Comp
Winner – D. Adams
Runner Up – A. Barnes
Third A. Loder
Losers Comp
Winner – A. Adair
Runner Up – A. Pearman
Third D. O’Hanlon
Fours 05/02/2018 Main Comp
Winners – D. Adams, P. Evans, Wendy and John
Runner Up – Bournemouth East x 4
Seeded Blind Pairs 12/02/2018 Main Comp
Winners – A. Adair and P. Hulme
Runners Up – C. Filer and Rob The Pole
Plate Comp
Winners – C. Bird and J. Cadwallader
Runners Up – J. Bridges and D. Adams
Seeded Blind Threes 05/03/2018 Main Comp
Winners – A. Loder, J. Smith and Jarrod
Runners Up – M. Adlem, H. Hurst and P. Barry
Plate Comp
Winners – P. Evans, T. Forward,T.Carlyle
Runners Up – A. Adair, A. Munro,Wendy
Threes 09/04/2018 Main Comp
Winners – I. Roff, A. Adair and A. Barnes
Runners Up – J. Young, C. Filer and S. Wareham
Plate Comp
Winners – A. Loder, J. Cadwallader and M. Richards
Runners Up – T. Carlyle, H. Hurst and O. Souter
Captains Cup 30/04/2018 Main Comp
Winner – A. Barnes
Runner Up – D. Adams
Plate Comp
Winner – P. Hulme
Runner Up – D. Lee
Womens Cup 30/04/2018 Winner – W. Lockyer
Runner Up – P. Horgan
Half It 14/05/2018 Comp 1
Winner – A. Pearman
Runner Up – A. Loder
Comp 2
Winner – PJ Northey
Runner Up – J. Young
Comp 3
Winner – R. Craven
Runner Up – C. Bird
Comp 4
Winner – P. Barry
Runner Up – T. Pearman
Division 1 Singles 14/05/2018 Main Comp
Winner – L. Prodger
Runner Up – A. Adair
Plate Comp
Winner – A. Barnes
Runner Up – L. Hills
Division 2 Singles 14/05/2018 Main Comp
Winner – A.Pearman
Runner Up – A.Loder
Plate Comp
Winner – S.Hibbert
Runner Up – R.Craven
Division 1 Play Off 18/06/2018 Winners Green Baize CB
Runners Up – Westbourne Con
Division 2 Play Off 18/06/2018 Winners Kasbah
Runners Up – Bournemouth East Con
Singles 25/06/2018 Winner – A. Adair
Runner Up – M. Bianchi
Semi-Finalist – P. Evans
Semi-Finalist – A. Barnes

Competitions

Tomo Cup Winner – D. Adams
Runner Up –
Handicap Cup 16/10/2017 Main Comp
Winners – Queens Park
Runners Up – Moordown Con
Plate Comp
Winners – Bournemouth East Con
Runners Up – Lark Rise Bandits
Pairs 23/10/2017 Main Comp
Winners – M. Bayliss and L. Prodger
Runners Up – A. Barnes and J. Robinson
Semi-Finalists – S. Hibbert and D. Hodder
Semi-Finalists – A. Baldwin and J. Hibbert
Plate Final
Winners – L. Mcilwain and Tim
Runners Up – R. Flower and M. Graham
Veterans Cup 13/11/2017 Main Comp
Winner – T. Robertson
Runner Up – P. Hulme
Plate Comp
Winner – D. Ealing
Runner Up – T. Carlyle
Getting On A Bit Cup 13/11/2017 Main Comp
Winner – M. Bianchi
Runner Up – A. Adair
Plate Comp
Winner – P. Evans
Runner Up – D. Lee
Mid Life Crisis Cup 13/11/2017 Main Comp
Winner – L. Prodger
Runner Up – R. Flower
Plate Comp
Winner – H. Hurst
Runner Up – A. Monro
Youngsters Cup 13/11/2017 Main Comp
Winner – D. Adams
Runner Up – PJ Northey
Plate Comp
Winner – K. Mitchell
Runner Up – M. Matthews
Handicap Singles 20/11/2017 Main Comp
Winner – M. Graham
Runner Up – A. Smith
Semi-Finalist – P. Evans
Semi-Finalist – D. Ealing
Plate Comp
Winner – D. Adams
Runner Up – C. Filer
Round Robin 11/12/2017 Main Comp
08/01/2018 Winner – L. Prodger
Runner Up – R. Flower
Third – M. Bianchi
Plate Comp
Winner – D. Adams
Runner Up – A. Barnes
Third A. Loder
Losers Comp
Winner – A. Adair
Runner Up – A. Pearman
Third D. O’Hanlon
Fours 05/02/2018 Main Comp
Winners – D. Adams, P. Evans, Wendy and John
Runner Up – Bournemouth East x 4
Seeded Blind Pairs 12/02/2018 Main Comp
Winners – A. Adair and P. Hulme
Runners Up – C. Filer and Rob The Pole
Plate Comp
Winners – C. Bird and J. Cadwallader
Runners Up – J. Bridges and D. Adams
Seeded Blind Threes 05/03/2018 Main Comp
Winners – A. Loder, J. Smith and Jarrod
Runners Up – M. Adlem, H. Hurst and P. Barry
Plate Comp
Winners – P. Evans, T. Forward,T.Carlyle
Runners Up – A. Adair, A. Munro,Wendy
Threes 09/04/2018 Main Comp
Winners – I. Roff, A. Adair and A. Barnes
Runners Up – J. Young, C. Filer and S. Wareham
Plate Comp
Winners – A. Loder, J. Cadwallader and M. Richards
Runners Up – T. Carlyle, H. Hurst and O. Souter
Captains Cup 30/04/2018 Main Comp
Winner – A. Barnes
Runner Up – D. Adams
Plate Comp
Winner – P. Hulme
Runner Up – D. Lee
Womens Cup 30/04/2018 Winner – Wendy
Runner Up – P. Horgan
Half It 14/05/2018 Comp 1
Winner – A. Pearman
Runner Up – A. Loder
Comp 2
Winner – PJ Northey
Runner Up – J. Young
Comp 3
Winner – R. Craven
Runner Up – C. Bird
Comp 4
Winner – P. Barry
Runner Up – T. Pearman
Division 1 Singles 14/05/2018 Main Comp
Winner – L. Prodger
Runner Up – A. Adair
Plate Comp
Winner – A. Barnes
Runner Up – L. Hills
Division 2 Singles 14/05/2018 Main Comp
Winner – A.Pearman
Runner Up – A.Loder
Plate Comp
Winner – S.Hibbert
Runner Up – R.Craven
Division 1 Play Off 18/06/2018 Winners – Green Baize CB
Runners Up – Westbourne Con
Division 2 Play Off 18/06/2018 Winners – Kasbah
Runners Up – Bournemouth East Con
Singles 25/06/2018 Winner – A. Adair
Runner Up – M. Bianchi
Semi-Finalist – P. Evans
Semi-Finalist – A. Barnes