Competitions

Tomo Cup Winner – D. Adams
Runner Up –
Handicap Cup 16/10/17 Main Comp
Finalists – Moordown Con (1701)
Finalists – Queens Park
Plate Comp
Finalists – Lark Rise Bandits
Finalists – Bournemouth East Con
Pairs 23/10/17 Main Comp
Semi-Finalists – S. Hibbert and D. Hodder
Semi-Finalists – M. Bayliss and L. Prodger
Semi-Finalists – A. Barnes and J. Robinson
Semi-Finalists – W. Conway and J. Hibbert
Plate Final
Finalists – Rich and Matt
Finalists – Lois and Tim
Veterans Cup 13/11/17 Main Comp
Finalist – T. Robertson
Finalist – P. Hulme
Plate Comp
Winner – Dez
Runner Up – T. Carlyle
Getting On A Bit Cup 13/11/17 Main Comp
Finalist – M. Bianchi
Finalist – A. Adair
Plate Comp
Winner – P. Evans
Runner Up – D. Lee
Mid Life Crisis Cup 13/11/17 Main Comp
Finalist – L. Prodger
Finalist – R. Flower
Plate Comp
Winner – H. Hurst
Runner Up – A. Monro
Youngsters Cup 13/11/17 Main Comp
Finalist – D. Adams
Finalist – PJ Northey
Plate Comp
Winner – K. Mitchell
Runner Up – M. Matthews
Handicap Singles 20/11/17 Main Comp
Semi-Finalist – M. Graham (801)
Semi-Finalist – A. Smith (801)
Semi-Finalist – P. Evans (901)
Semi-Finalist – Des (751)
Plate Comp
Finalist – D. Adams (1001)
Finalist – C. Filer (851)
Round Robin 11/12/17 Main Comp
08/01/18 Winner –
Runner Up –
Plate Comp
Winner –
Runner Up –
Fours 05/02/18 Main Comp
Winner –
Runner Up –
Plate Comp
Winner –
Runner Up –
Seeded Blind Pairs 12/02/18 Main Comp
Winner –
Runner Up –
Plate Comp
Winner –
Runner Up –
Seeded Blind Threes 05/03/18 Main Comp
Winner –
Runner Up –
Plate Comp
Winner –
Runner Up –
Threes 09/04/18 Main Comp
Winner –
Runner Up –
Plate Comp
Winner –
Runner Up –
Captains Cup 30/04/18 Main Comp
Winner –
Runner Up –
Plate Comp
Winner –
Runner Up –
Womens Cup 30/04/18 Winner –
Runner Up –
Half It 14/05/18 Comp 1
Winner –
Runner Up –
Comp 2
Winner –
Runner Up –
Comp 3
Winner –
Runner Up –
Comp 4
Winner –
Runner Up –
Division 1 Singles 14/05/18 Main Comp
Winner –
Runner Up –
Plate Comp
Winner –
Runner Up –
Division 2 Singles 14/05/18 Main Comp
Winner –
Runner Up –
Plate Comp
Winner –
Runner Up –
Play Off 1 04/06/18
Play Off 2 11/06/18
Play Off Final 18/06/18
Spoon Final 18/06/18
Singles 25/06/18
Finals Night 02/07/18
Presentation Night 07/07/18

All League Fixtures

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
2017-09-25 20:00:0025th September 2017 Green Baize CB vs Westbourne Con9 - 3
2017-09-25 20:00:0025th September 2017 Beast Elite vs Kasbah8 - 4
2017-09-25 20:00:0025th September 2017 Queens Park vs Lark Rise Bandits8 - 4
2017-09-25 20:00:0025th September 2017 BETT vs Queens Park Zulus6 - 6
2017-09-25 20:00:0025th September 2017 Moordown Con vs Bournemouth East Con5 - 7
2017-10-02 20:00:002nd October 2017 Kasbah vs Green Baize CB3 - 9
2017-10-02 20:00:002nd October 2017 Lark Rise Bandits vs Beast Elite1 - 11
2017-10-02 20:00:002nd October 2017 Queens Park Zulus vs Queens Park8 - 4
2017-10-02 20:00:002nd October 2017 Bournemouth East Con vs BETT10 - 2
2017-10-02 20:00:002nd October 2017 Westbourne Con vs Moordown Con4 - 8
2017-10-09 20:00:009th October 2017 Green Baize CB vs Lark Rise Bandits11 - 1
2017-10-09 20:00:009th October 2017 Beast Elite vs Queens Park Zulus7 - 5
2017-10-09 20:00:009th October 2017 Queens Park vs Bournemouth East Con4 - 8
2017-10-09 20:00:009th October 2017 BETT vs Moordown Con1 - 11
2017-10-16 20:00:2916th October 2017 Handicap Cup 20:00:298:00 pm
2017-10-23 20:00:3523rd October 2017 Pairs 20:00:358:00 pm
2017-10-30 20:00:0030th October 2017 Queens Park Zulus vs Green Baize CB5 - 7
2017-10-30 20:00:0030th October 2017 Bournemouth East Con vs Beast Elite0 - 12
2017-10-30 20:00:0030th October 2017 Moordown Con vs Queens Park8 - 4
2017-10-30 20:00:0030th October 2017 Westbourne Con vs BETT10 - 2
2017-10-30 20:00:0030th October 2017 Lark Rise Bandits vs Kasbah5 - 7
2017-11-06 20:00:006th November 2017 Green Baize CB vs Bournemouth East Con9 - 3
2017-11-06 20:00:006th November 2017 Beast Elite vs Moordown Con7 - 5
2017-11-06 20:00:006th November 2017 Queens Park vs BETT9 - 3
2017-11-06 20:00:006th November 2017 Kasbah vs Queens Park Zulus2 - 10
2017-11-06 20:00:006th November 2017 Lark Rise Bandits vs Westbourne Con2 - 10
2017-11-13 20:00:1613th November 2017 Mid Life Crisis Cup 20:00:168:00 pm
2017-11-13 20:00:1913th November 2017 Veterans Cup 20:00:198:00 pm
2017-11-13 20:00:4213th November 2017 Getting On A Bit Cup 20:00:428:00 pm
2017-11-13 20:00:4313th November 2017 Youngsters Cup 20:00:438:00 pm
2017-11-20 20:00:2620th November 2017 Handicap Singles 20:00:268:00 pm
2017-11-27 20:00:0027th November 2017 Moordown Con vs Green Baize CB12 - 0
2017-11-27 20:00:0027th November 2017 BETT vs Beast Elite1 - 11
2017-11-27 20:00:0027th November 2017 Westbourne Con vs Queens Park8 - 4
2017-11-27 20:00:0027th November 2017 Bournemouth East Con vs Kasbah4 - 8
2017-11-27 20:00:0027th November 2017 Queens Park Zulus vs Lark Rise Bandits9 - 3
2017-12-04 20:00:004th December 2017 Green Baize CB vs BETT12 - 0
2017-12-04 20:00:004th December 2017 Beast Elite vs Queens Park11 - 1
2017-12-04 20:00:004th December 2017 Kasbah vs Moordown Con3 - 9
2017-12-04 20:00:004th December 2017 Lark Rise Bandits vs Bournemouth East Con5 - 7
2017-12-04 20:00:004th December 2017 Queens Park Zulus vs Westbourne Con3 - 9
2017-12-11 20:00:4111th December 2017 Round Robin Comp (Round 1) 20:00:418:00 pm
2017-12-18 20:00:0818th December 2017 Round Robin Comp (Round 2) 20:00:088:00 pm
2018-01-08 20:00:008th January 2018 Queens Park vs Green Baize CB0 - 12
2018-01-08 20:00:008th January 2018 Westbourne Con vs Beast Elite 20:00:00Postponed
2018-01-08 20:00:008th January 2018 BETT vs Kasbah3 - 9
2018-01-08 20:00:008th January 2018 Moordown Con vs Lark Rise Bandits11 - 1
2018-01-08 20:00:008th January 2018 Bournemouth East Con vs Queens Park Zulus4 - 8
2018-01-15 20:00:0015th January 2018 Green Baize CB vs Beast Elite7 - 5
2018-01-15 20:00:0015th January 2018 Kasbah vs Queens Park6 - 6
2018-01-15 20:00:0015th January 2018 Lark Rise Bandits vs BETT5 - 7
2018-01-15 20:00:0015th January 2018 Queens Park Zulus vs Moordown Con7 - 5
2018-01-15 20:00:0015th January 2018 Bournemouth East Con vs Westbourne Con4 - 8
2018-01-22 20:00:0022nd January 2018 Westbourne Con vs Green Baize CB6 - 6
2018-01-22 20:00:0022nd January 2018 Kasbah vs Beast Elite5 - 7
2018-01-22 20:00:0022nd January 2018 Lark Rise Bandits vs Queens Park3 - 9
2018-01-22 20:00:0022nd January 2018 Queens Park Zulus vs BETT8 - 4
2018-01-22 20:00:0022nd January 2018 Bournemouth East Con vs Moordown Con2 - 10
2018-01-29 20:00:0029th January 2018 Green Baize CB vs Kasbah9 - 3
2018-01-29 20:00:0029th January 2018 Beast Elite vs Lark Rise Bandits12 - 0
2018-01-29 20:00:0029th January 2018 Queens Park vs Queens Park Zulus5 - 7
2018-01-29 20:00:0029th January 2018 BETT vs Bournemouth East Con0 - 12
2018-01-29 20:00:0029th January 2018 Moordown Con vs Westbourne Con5 - 7
2018-02-05 20:00:505th February 2018 Fours 20:00:508:00 pm
2018-02-12 20:00:0112th February 2018 Seeded Blind Pairs 20:00:018:00 pm
2018-02-19 20:00:0019th February 2018 Kasbah vs Westbourne Con3 - 9
2018-02-19 20:00:0019th February 2018 Lark Rise Bandits vs Green Baize CB2 - 10
2018-02-19 20:00:0019th February 2018 Queens Park Zulus vs Beast Elite5 - 7
2018-02-19 20:00:0019th February 2018 Bournemouth East Con vs Queens Park12 - 0
2018-02-19 20:00:0019th February 2018 Moordown Con vs BETT11 - 1
2018-02-19 20:00:0019th February 2018 Westbourne Con vs Kasbah9 - 3
2018-02-26 20:00:0026th February 2018 Green Baize CB vs Queens Park Zulus9 - 3
2018-02-26 20:00:0026th February 2018 Beast Elite vs Bournemouth East Con8 - 4
2018-02-26 20:00:0026th February 2018 Queens Park vs Moordown Con7 - 5
2018-02-26 20:00:0026th February 2018 BETT vs Westbourne Con0 - 12
2018-02-26 20:00:0026th February 2018 Kasbah vs Lark Rise Bandits7 - 5
2018-03-05 20:00:345th March 2018 Seeded Blind Threes 20:00:348:00 pm
2018-03-12 20:00:0012th March 2018 Bournemouth East Con vs Green Baize CB3 - 9
2018-03-12 20:00:0012th March 2018 Moordown Con vs Beast Elite1 - 11
2018-03-12 20:00:0012th March 2018 BETT vs Queens Park4 - 8
2018-03-12 20:00:0012th March 2018 Queens Park Zulus vs Kasbah8 - 4
2018-03-12 20:00:0012th March 2018 Westbourne Con vs Lark Rise Bandits12 - 0
2018-03-19 20:00:0019th March 2018 Green Baize CB vs Moordown Con8 - 4
2018-03-19 20:00:0019th March 2018 Beast Elite vs BETT8 - 4
2018-03-19 20:00:0019th March 2018 Queens Park vs Westbourne Con1 - 11
2018-03-19 20:00:0019th March 2018 Kasbah vs Bournemouth East Con6 - 6
2018-03-19 20:00:0019th March 2018 Lark Rise Bandits vs Queens Park Zulus2 - 10
2018-03-26 20:00:0026th March 2018 BETT vs Green Baize CB1 - 11
2018-03-26 20:00:0026th March 2018 Queens Park vs Beast Elite1 - 11
2018-03-26 20:00:0026th March 2018 Moordown Con vs Kasbah8 - 4
2018-03-26 20:00:0026th March 2018 Bournemouth East Con vs Lark Rise Bandits9 - 3
2018-03-26 20:00:0026th March 2018 Westbourne Con vs Queens Park Zulus8 - 4
2018-04-09 20:00:379th April 2018 Threes 20:00:378:00 pm
2018-04-16 20:00:0016th April 2018 Green Baize CB vs Queens Park12 - 0
2018-04-16 20:00:0016th April 2018 Beast Elite vs Westbourne Con6 - 6
2018-04-16 20:00:0016th April 2018 Kasbah vs BETT8 - 4
2018-04-16 20:00:0016th April 2018 Lark Rise Bandits vs Moordown Con1 - 11
2018-04-16 20:00:0016th April 2018 Queens Park Zulus vs Bournemouth East Con6 - 6
2018-04-23 20:00:0023rd April 2018 Beast Elite vs Green Baize CB 20:00:008:00 pm
2018-04-23 20:00:0023rd April 2018 Queens Park vs Kasbah 20:00:008:00 pm
2018-04-23 20:00:0023rd April 2018 BETT vs Lark Rise Bandits 20:00:008:00 pm
2018-04-23 20:00:0023rd April 2018 Moordown Con vs Queens Park Zulus 20:00:008:00 pm
2018-04-23 20:00:0023rd April 2018 Westbourne Con vs Bournemouth East Con 20:00:008:00 pm
2018-04-30 20:00:3730th April 2018 Captains Cup 20:00:378:00 pm
2018-04-30 20:00:5230th April 2018 Womens Cup 20:00:528:00 pm
2018-05-14 20:00:0014th May 2018 Division 2 Singles 20:00:008:00 pm
2018-05-14 20:00:1214th May 2018 Division 1 Singles 20:00:128:00 pm
2018-05-21 20:00:2621st May 2018 Play Off Round 1 20:00:268:00 pm
2018-05-21 20:00:4621st May 2018 Half It 20:00:468:00 pm
2018-06-04 20:00:344th June 2018 Play Off Round 2 20:00:348:00 pm
2018-06-18 20:00:1618th June 2018 Spoon Final 20:00:168:00 pm
2018-06-18 20:00:2118th June 2018 Play Off Final 20:00:218:00 pm
2018-06-25 20:00:0725th June 2018 Singles 20:00:078:00 pm
2018-06-25 20:00:4925th June 2018 Finals Night 20:00:498:00 pm

Competitions

Date
Tomo Cup Winner – I. Roff (75 Points)
Runner Up – PJ Northey (67 Points)
3rd – A. Barnes (61 Points)
Handicap Singles 10/10/2016 Main Comp
Winner – T.Robertson
Runner Up – A. Smith
Plate Comp
Winner – R.Flower
Runner Up – P. Lewis
Veterans Cup 31/10/2016 Main Comp
Winner – I. Roff
Runner Up – K. Porter
Plate Comp
Winner – C. Bird
Runner Up – T. Pearman
Getting On A Bit Cup 31/10/2016 Main Comp
Winner – M. Bianchi
 Runner Up – A. Adair
Plate Comp
Winner – J. Smith (Smit)
Runner Up – J. Smith (SJ)
Mid Life Crisis Cup 31/10/2016 Main Comp
Winner – L. Prodger
Runner Up – C. Filer
Plate Comp
Winner – A. Baldwin
Runner Up – Leon
Youngsters Cup 31/10/2016 Main Comp
Winner – D. Adams
Runner Up – M. Matthews
Plate Comp
Winner – J. Young
 Runner Up – R. Sherwood
Half It 07/11/2016 Comp 1
Winner – A. Adair
Runner Up – L. Prodger
Comp 2
Winner – J.Smith(SJ)
Runner Up – John(Lark)
Comp 3
Winner – T.Robertson
Runner Up – T.Carlyle
Comp 4
Winner – H.Hurst
Runner Up – A.Pearman
Comp 5
Winner – Steve(Lark)
Runner Up – Darren House
Round Robin 28/11/2016 Main Comp
Winner – L.Prodger
Runner Up – I.Roff
Plate Comp
05/12/2016 Winner – S.Hibbert
Runner Up – H.Hurst
Losers
Winner – T.Carlyle
Runner Up – M.Bianchi
Handicap Cup 12/12/2016 Main Comp
Winners – Queens Park Zulus
 Runners Up – Bournemouth East Con
Plate Comp
Winners – Green Baize
Runners Up – Beast Elite
Seeded Blind Pairs 30/01/2017 Main Comp
Winners – I. Roff & D. Lee
Runners Up – L. Prodger & R. Craven
Plate Comp
Winners – L. Mcilwain & J. Smith (SJ)
Runners Up – K. Porter & P. Barry
Fours 20/02/2017 Main Comp
Winners – Green Baize (M.Bayliss, D.Adams, L. Prodger, T.Robertson)
Runners Up – Kasbah (H.Hurst, T.Carlyle, J.Smith & D.Hodder)
Plate Comp
Winners – BETT (M. Bass, M, Smith, D. Bealing and K. Fox)
Runners Up – Queens Park
Seeded Blind Threes 10/05/2017 Main Comp
Winners – L. Prodger, P. Barry, Jane
Runners Up – I. Roff, C. Bird, Wendy
Plate Comp
Winners – D. Adams, J. Barton, A. Monroe
Runners Up – L. Hills, T. Carlyle, Dessie
Threes 27/03/2017 Main Comp
Winners – L.Prodger, T.Robertson & D.Adams
 Runners Up – C.Filer, J.Young & M. Bianchi
Plate Comp
Winners – Bournemouth East Con
Runners Up – Lark Rise
Pairs 05/06/2017 Main Comp
Winners – M. Bayliss & L. Prodger
Runners Up –  D. Adams & T. Robertson
Plate Comp
Winners – B. Hobson & D. Lee
Runners Up – Dave House & M. Bass
Captains Cup 12/06/2017 Main Comp
Winner – D. Adams
Runner Up – Buncy
Plate
 Winner – C. Bird
Runner Up – PJ Northey
Womens Cup 12/06/2017 Winner – K. Mitchell
Runner Up – J. Bridges
Division 1 Singles 19/06/2017 Main Comp
Winner – T. Robertson
Runner Up – D. Adams
Plate Comp
Winner – A. Adair
Runner Up –   I. Krzyanowski
Division 2 Singles 19/06/2017 Main Comp
Winner – S. Hibbert
Runner Up – J. Smith
Plate Comp
Winner – D. House
Runner Up – R. Craven
League Cup Division 1
Winners – Beast Elite
Runners Up – Green Baize
Division 2
Winners – Kasbah
Runners Up – Bournemouth East Con
 Spoon
Winners – Lark Rise
Runners Up – BETT
Singles 17/07/2017 Winner – L. Prodger
Runner Up – R. Flower
Semi Finalist – M. Bianchi
Semi Finalist – S. Hibbert

Singles 17/07/17

Semi Finalists
M. Bianco
L. Prodger
R. Flower
S. Hibbert

High Shot
D. Adams – 148

180s
L. Prodger x 3
Buncy x 1
P. Hulme x 1
I. Roff x 1
T. Robertson x 1
I. Roff x 1

Play Off Games

Division 1
Winners – Beast Elite
Runners Up – Green Baize CB

Division 2
Winners – Kasbah
Runners Up – Bournemouth East Con

Spoon
Winners – Lark Rise
Runners Up – BETT

High Shot
L. Prodger – 123

180s
P. Hulme x 1
L. Sheils x 1