Tomo Comp | Winner | Runner Up |
M. Bianchi | R. Heinrich | |
Runner Up | ||
I. Roff | ||
Veterans Main | Winner | Runner Up |
A. Adair | A. Pearman | |
Veterans Plate | Winner | Runner Up |
G. Barnaby | P. Barry | |
Getting On A Bit Main | Winner | Runner Up |
M. Bianchi | J. Smith | |
Getting On A Bit Plate | Winner | Runner Up |
M. Edwards | J. Yates | |
Mid Life Crisis Main | Winner | Runner Up |
C. Filer | R. Heinrich | |
Mid Life Crisis Plate | Winner | Runner Up |
R. Serwida | J. Young | |
Youngsters Main | Winner | Runner Up |
PJ Northey | T. Forward | |
Youngsters Plate | Winner | Runner Up |
M. Richards | S. Wareham | |
Seeded Blind Pairs Main | Winners | Runners Up |
30/09/2019 | A. Adair | R. Jesse |
M. Ekins | G. Barnaby | |
Seeded Blind Pairs Plate | Winners | Runners Up |
30/09/2019 | M. Edwards | D. Adams |
S. Adair | R. Serwida | |
Seeded Blind Threes Main | Winners | Runners Up |
28/10/2019 | A. Adair | D. Adams |
J. Young | M. Smith | |
J. Ridout | S. Adair | |
Seeded Blind Threes Plate | Winners | Runners Up |
28/10/2019 | I. Coniff | C. Filer |
Des | H. Hurst | |
R. Serwida | O. Souter | |
Handicap Cup Main | Winners | Runners Up |
25/11/2019 | Lark Rise | Green Baize |
Winner | Runner Up | |
Handicap Cup Plate | Winton Liberal | Kasbah |
Handicap Singles Main | Semi-Finalist | Semi-Finalist |
02/12/2019 | J. Ridout | D. Adams |
Winner | Runner Up | |
S. Small | A. Pearman | |
Handicap Singles Plate | Winner | Runner Up |
02/12/2019 | A. Loder | J. Young |
Round Robin | Winner | Runner Up |
Main Comp | T. Robertson | A. Pearman |
Main Plate | D. Adams | George |
Losers Comp | P. Prior | C. Filer |
Losers Plate | J. Smith (SJ) | M. Ekins |
Fours Main | Winners | Runners Up |
Green Baize | Kasbah | |
Fours Plate | Winners | Runners Up |
Westbourne Con | Green Baize | |
Threes Main | Winners | Runners Up |
10/02/2020 | Beast Elite | Westbourne Con |
Threes Plate | Winners | Runners Up |
AQPAZ | Winton Lib | |
Pairs Main | Winners | Runners Up |
09/03/2020 | L. Hills & M. Bianchi | M. Bayliss & S. Small |
Pairs Plate | Winners | Runners Up |
09/03/2020 | T. Bint & J. Williams | M. Prior & P. Prior |
Div 1 Singles | Semi Finalist | Semi Finalist |
18/10/2021 | M. Bianco | A. Pearman |
Winner | Runner Up | |
L. Prodger | A. Loder | |
Div 2 Singles | Semi Finalist | Semi Finalist |
18/10/2021 | Rob The Greek | J. Lankshear |
Winner | Runner Up | |
S. Hibbert | C. Bird | |
Singles | Semi Finalist | Semi Finalist |
25/10/2021 | A. Adair | M. Bianchi |
Winner | Runner Up | |
S. Hibbert | L. Prodger | |
Ladies Comp | Winner | Runner Up |
M. Prior | T. Pearman |
Finals Night
FINALS NIGHT | ||
Handicap Cup Main | Finalists | Finalists |
Green Baize (1851) | Lark Rise (1451) | |
Handicap Singles Main | Semi-Finalists | Semi-Finalists |
A. Pearman (701) | S. Small (701) | |
J. Ridout (501) | D. Adams (701) | |
Handicap Singles Plate | Finalist | Finalist |
A. Loder (701) | J. Young (601) | |
Fours Main | Finalists | Finalists |
Kasbah | Green Baize | |
Threes Main | Finalists | Finalists |
Westbourne Con | Beast Elite | |
Threes Plate | Finalists | Finalists |
Winton Lib | AQPAZ | |
Pairs | Finalists | Finalists |
L. Hills & M. Bianchi | M. Bayliss & S. Small | |
Div 1 Singles | Semi Finalist | Semi Finalist |
M. Bianco | L. Prodger | |
Semi Finalist | Semi Finalist | |
A. Pearman | A. Loder | |
Div 2 Singles | Semi Finalist | Semi Finalist |
Rob The Greek | J. Lankshear | |
Semi Finalist | Semi Finalist | |
S. Hibbert | C. Bird | |
Ladies Comp | Finalist | Finalist |
T. Pearman | M. Prior | |
Singles | Semi Finalist | Semi Finalist |
S. Hibbert | M. Bianchi | |
Semi Finalist | Semi Finalist | |
L. Prodger | A. Adair | |
Comp Winners 2018/19
Tomo Comp | Winner | Runner Up |
R. Flower | A. Adair | |
Third | ||
A. Pearman | ||
Handicap Cup Main | Winner | Runner Up |
Green Baize CB | Bournemouth East Con | |
Winner | Runner Up | |
Handicap Cup Main | Kasbah | Queens Park Zulus |
Winner | Runner Up | |
Half It Main | D. Adams | A. Loder |
Half It Plate 1 | S. Small | C. Hobby |
Half It Plate 2 | A. Pearman | A. Adair |
Half It Plate 3 | P. Barry | B. Hobson |
Half It Plate 4 | B. Orchard | R. Craven |
Veterans Main | Winner | Runner Up |
I. Roff | P. Hulme | |
Winner | Runner Up | |
Veterans Plate | C. Bird | A. Pearman |
Winner | Runner Up | |
Getting On A Bit Main | A. Barnes | L. Prodger |
Winner | Runner Up | |
Getting On A Bit Plate | J. Robinson | J. Smith (SJ) |
Winner | Runner Up | |
Mid Life Crisis Main | Rob The Pole | S. Jonsson |
Winner | Runner Up | |
Mid Life Crisis Plate | J. Hibbert | J. Young |
Winner | Runner Up | |
Youngsters Main | C. Beattie | PJ Northey |
Winner | Runner Up | |
Youngsters Plate | D. Adams | M. Smith |
Fours Main | Winners | Runners Up |
Beast Elite | Green Baize | |
Winners | Runners Up | |
Fours Plate | Lark Rise | Queens Park |
Winners | Runners Up | |
Round Robin Elite | I. Roff | A. Adair |
Round Robin Wannabees | M. Bianchi | A. Loder |
Round Robin Lesser | P. Hulme | A. Pearman |
Round Robin Crap | Rob The Pole | PJ Northey |
Round Robin Turd | R. Craven | J. Cadwaller |
Handicap Singles Main | Semi-Finalist | Semi-Finalist |
A. Smith (501) | J. Smith (601) | |
Winner | Runner Up | |
R. Flower (801) | H. Hurst (501) | |
Handicap Singles Plate | Winner | Runner Up |
Rob The Pole | P. Barry | |
Seeded Blind Pairs Main | Winners | Runners Up |
A. Loder | A. Adair | |
D. House | B. Orchard | |
Seeded Blind Pairs Plate | Winners | Runners Up |
Buncy | I. Roff | |
M. Richards | R. Craven | |
Seeded Blind Threes Main | Winners | Runners Up |
T. Robertson | I. Roff | |
J. Young | J. Smith (SJ) | |
M. Richards | R. Jesse | |
Seeded Blind Threes Plate | Winners | Runners Up |
Buncy | Rob The Pole | |
T. Forward | S. Wareham | |
M. Smith | P. Barry | |
Threes Main | Winners | Runners Up |
T. Robertson | Rob The Pole | |
S. Small | P. Evans | |
L. Prodger | C. Beattie | |
Threes Plate | Finalists | Finalists |
A. Adair | T. Forward | |
I. Roff | A. Loder | |
A. Barners | A. Pearman | |
Ray Wait Main | Winners | Runners Up |
A. Barnes | C. Filer | |
I. Roff | M. Bianchi | |
C. Beattie | L. Hills | |
J. Robinson | Kate | |
Ray Wait Plate | Winners | |
L. Prodger | ||
S. Small | ||
Paul | ||
M. Ekins | ||
Ray Wait Numpties | Winners | |
A. Pearman | ||
A. Loder | ||
T. Pearman | ||
T. Forward | ||
Captains Cup Main | Winner | Runner Up |
A. Pearman | A. Barnes | |
Captains Cup Plate | Winner | Runner Up |
M. Smith | H. Hurst | |
Ladies Cup | Winner | Runner Up |
M. Ekins | S. Stroud | |
Div 1 Singles Main | Winner | Runner Up |
C. Beattie | I. Roff | |
Div 1 Singles Plate | Winner | Runner Up |
M. Bianchi | P. Prior | |
Div 2 Singles Main | Winner | Runner Up |
A. Pearman | A. Loder | |
Div 2 Singles Plate | Winner | Runner Up |
D. House | S. Jónsson | |
Pairs Main | Winners | Runners Up |
A.Adair & C.Beattie | W.Conway & J.Hibbert | |
Winners | Runners Up | |
Pairs Plate | J.Smith & M.Smith | L. Hills & C. Filer |
PLAY OFF FINAL DIV1 | Winners | Runners Up |
Beast Elite | Green Baize | |
PLAY OFF FINAL DIV2 | Bournemouth East Con | Kasbah |
Singles | Semi Finalist | Semi Finalist |
M. Bianchi | M. Graham | |
Winner | Runner Up | |
I. Roff | R. Flower |
Finals Night
Veterans Main | I. Roff | P. Hulme |
Getting On A Bit Main | L. Prodger | A. Barnes |
Mid Life Crisis Main | S. Jónsson | Rob The Pole |
Youngsters Main | C. Beattie | PJ Northey |
Handicap Singles Main | Semi-Finalist | Semi-Finalist |
H. Hurst (501) | J. Smith (601) | |
Semi-Finalist | Semi-Finalist | |
A. Smith (501) | R. Flower (801) | |
Threes Main | T. Robertson | Rob The Pole |
S. Small | P. Evans | |
L. Prodger | C. Beattie | |
Threes Plate | Roffey +2 | Tommy +2 |
Ray Wait Main | A. Barnes | C. Filer |
I. Roff | M. Bianchi | |
C. Beattie | L. Hills | |
J. Robinson | Kate | |
(Reserve A. Adair) | (Reserve PJ Northey) | |
Div 1 Singles Main | C. Beattie | I. Roff |
Div 1 Singles Plate | M. Bianchi | P. Prior |
Div 2 Singles Main | A. Pearman | A. Loder |
Div 2 Singles Plate | D. House | S. Jónsson |
Pairs Main | W.Conway & J.Hibbert | A.Adair & C.Beattie |
Pairs Plate | J.Smith & M.Smith | L. Hills & C. Filer |
Singles | Semi-Finalist | Semi-Finalist |
M. Bianchi | R. Flower | |
Semi-Finalist | Semi-Finalist | |
M. Graham | I. Roff |
New Season 2018-19
Due to the August Bank Holiday we will be starting the new Season on September 3rd.
Fixtures are now availble to download or view.
Due to an AFC Bournemouth home game, there will be no game on October 1st.
(We cannot host a League game at the Queens Park. We cannot host a Competition at Bournemouth East Con due to parking issues.)
There are also no games shechduled to take place on Bank Holidays.