Upcoming Fixtures

League
2019-20
Kasbah

League
2019-20
Bournemouth East Con

League
2019-20
Winton Liberal Club

League
2019-20
Broadway

League
2019-20
Moordown Con

League
2019-20
Avon Social Club

Comp Winners 2018/19

Tomo Comp Winner Runner Up
R. Flower A. Adair
Third
A. Pearman
Handicap Cup Main Winner Runner Up
Green Baize CB Bournemouth East Con
Winner Runner Up
Handicap Cup Main Kasbah Queens Park Zulus
Winner Runner Up
Half It Main D. Adams A. Loder
Half It Plate 1 S. Small C. Hobby
Half It Plate 2 A. Pearman A. Adair
Half It Plate 3 P. Barry B. Hobson
Half It Plate 4 B. Orchard R. Craven
Veterans Main Winner Runner Up
I. Roff P. Hulme
Winner Runner Up
Veterans Plate C. Bird A. Pearman
Winner Runner Up
Getting On A Bit Main A. Barnes L. Prodger
Winner Runner Up
Getting On A Bit Plate J. Robinson J. Smith (SJ)
Winner Runner Up
Mid Life Crisis Main Rob The Pole S. Jonsson
Winner Runner Up
Mid Life Crisis Plate J. Hibbert J. Young
Winner Runner Up
Youngsters Main C. Beattie PJ Northey
Winner Runner Up
Youngsters Plate D. Adams M. Smith
Fours Main Winners Runners Up
Beast Elite Green Baize
Winners Runners Up
Fours Plate Lark Rise Queens Park
Winners Runners Up
Round Robin Elite I. Roff A. Adair
Round Robin Wannabees M. Bianchi A. Loder
Round Robin Lesser P. Hulme A. Pearman
Round Robin Crap Rob The Pole PJ Northey
Round Robin Turd R. Craven J. Cadwaller
Handicap Singles Main Semi-Finalist Semi-Finalist
A. Smith (501) J. Smith (601)
Winner Runner Up
R. Flower (801) H. Hurst (501)
Handicap Singles Plate Winner Runner Up
Rob The Pole P. Barry
Seeded Blind Pairs Main Winners Runners Up
A. Loder A. Adair
D. House B. Orchard
Seeded Blind Pairs Plate Winners Runners Up
Buncy I. Roff
M. Richards R. Craven
Seeded Blind Threes Main Winners Runners Up
T. Robertson I. Roff
J. Young J. Smith (SJ)
M. Richards R. Jesse
Seeded Blind Threes Plate Winners Runners Up
Buncy Rob The Pole
T. Forward S. Wareham
M. Smith P. Barry
Threes Main Winners Runners Up
T. Robertson Rob The Pole
S. Small P. Evans
L. Prodger C. Beattie
Threes Plate Finalists Finalists
A. Adair T. Forward
I. Roff A. Loder
A. Barners A. Pearman
Ray Wait Main Winners Runners Up
A. Barnes C. Filer
I. Roff M. Bianchi
C. Beattie L. Hills
J. Robinson Kate
Ray Wait Plate Winners
L. Prodger
S. Small
Paul
M. Ekins
Ray Wait Numpties Winners
A. Pearman
A. Loder
T. Pearman
T. Forward
Captains Cup Main Winner Runner Up
A. Pearman A. Barnes
Captains Cup Plate Winner Runner Up
M. Smith H. Hurst
Ladies Cup Winner Runner Up
M. Ekins S. Stroud
Div 1 Singles Main Winner Runner Up
C. Beattie I. Roff
Div 1 Singles Plate Winner Runner Up
M. Bianchi P. Prior
Div 2 Singles Main Winner Runner Up
A. Pearman A. Loder
Div 2 Singles Plate Winner Runner Up
D. House S. Jónsson
Pairs Main Winners Runners Up
A.Adair & C.Beattie W.Conway & J.Hibbert
Winners Runners Up
Pairs Plate J.Smith & M.Smith L. Hills & C. Filer
PLAY OFF FINAL DIV1 Winners Runners Up
Beast Elite Green Baize
PLAY OFF FINAL DIV2 Bournemouth East Con Kasbah
Singles Semi Finalist Semi Finalist
M. Bianchi M. Graham
Winner Runner Up
I. Roff R. Flower

Finals Night

Veterans Main I. Roff P. Hulme
Getting On A Bit Main L. Prodger A. Barnes
Mid Life Crisis Main S. Jónsson Rob The Pole
Youngsters Main C. Beattie PJ Northey
Handicap Singles Main Semi-Finalist Semi-Finalist
H. Hurst (501) J. Smith (601)
Semi-Finalist Semi-Finalist
A. Smith (501) R. Flower (801)
Threes Main T. Robertson Rob The Pole
S. Small P. Evans
L. Prodger C. Beattie
Threes Plate Roffey +2 Tommy +2
Ray Wait Main A. Barnes C. Filer
I. Roff M. Bianchi
C. Beattie L. Hills
J. Robinson Kate
(Reserve A. Adair) (Reserve PJ Northey)
Div 1 Singles Main C. Beattie I. Roff
Div 1 Singles Plate M. Bianchi P. Prior
Div 2 Singles Main A. Pearman A. Loder
Div 2 Singles Plate D. House S. Jónsson
Pairs Main W.Conway & J.Hibbert A.Adair & C.Beattie
Pairs Plate J.Smith & M.Smith L. Hills & C. Filer
Singles Semi-Finalist Semi-Finalist
M. Bianchi R. Flower
Semi-Finalist Semi-Finalist
M. Graham I. Roff

 

Recent Competition

League
2018-19
Bournemouth East Con

Semi Finalist Semi Finalist
M. Bianchi R. Flower
Semi Finalist Semi Finalist
M. Graham I. Roff

180s
A. Adair x 2
I. Coniff x 1

High Shot
I. Roff – 117
P. Prior – 108